Ar-Rafi Ali

Name: Ar-Rafi Ali
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: AR Ali
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-April-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ar-Rafi Ali?

The former Cricket Player Ar-Rafi Ali is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called AR Ali. Coming to Ar-Rafi Ali role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ar-Rafi Ali was born on 10-April-1998.

Ar-Rafi Ali Information

Talking about Ar-Rafi Ali, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Ar-Rafi Ali proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy