Aphiwe Elembi

Name: Aphiwe Elembi
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: A Elembi
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-April-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Aphiwe Elembi?

The former Cricket Player Aphiwe Elembi is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called A Elembi. Coming to Aphiwe Elembi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Aphiwe Elembi was born on 30-April-1995.

Aphiwe Elembi Information

Talking about Aphiwe Elembi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Aphiwe Elembi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy