Anustup Majumdar

Name: Anustup Majumdar
Nationality: India
Other Name: AP Majumdar
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-April-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 36 29 4 492 48* 19.68 484 101.65 0 0
List A 62 59 12 1964 109 41.78 2335 84.11 3 10
First Class 64 103 14 3470 157 38.98 6889 50.37 9 18

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 36 1 1 14 1 1/14 14.00 14.00 6.0 0 0
List A 62 8 15.3 129 3 2/38 43.00 8.32 31.0 0 0
First Class 64 0 177.3 774 19 4/29 40.73 4.36 56.0 1 0

Who is Anustup Majumdar?

The former Cricket Player Anustup Majumdar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AP Majumdar. Coming to Anustup Majumdar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Anustup Majumdar was born on 30-April-1984.

Anustup Majumdar Information

Talking about Anustup Majumdar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Anustup Majumdar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Anustup Majumdar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Anustup Majumdar's overall history in T20. In 36 T20 matches, we were able to see Anustup Majumdar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 492 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.68.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Anustup Majumdar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 64, Innings - 103, NotOut - 14, Runs - 3470, HS - 157, BF - 6889, SR - 50.37, 100s - 9, 50s - 18

Anustup Majumdar as a Bowler

Anustup Majumdar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Anustup Majumdar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 36 T20 matches