Anushka Samaratunga

Name: Anushka Samaratunga
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: DAD Samaratunga
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-September-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Anushka Samaratunga?

The former Cricket Player Anushka Samaratunga is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called DAD Samaratunga. Coming to Anushka Samaratunga role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Anushka Samaratunga was born on 16-September-1990.

Anushka Samaratunga Information

Talking about Anushka Samaratunga, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Anushka Samaratunga proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy