Anurudda Rajapakse

Name: Anurudda Rajapakse
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: RPUA Rajapakse
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-July-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 5 1 19 6 4.75 30 63.33 0 0
List A 17 16 0 191 38 11.93 230 83.04 0 0
First Class 20 34 1 662 88 20.06 973 68.03 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 5 16 118 2 1/29 59.00 7.37 48.0 0 0
List A 17 16 92 481 11 3/37 43.72 5.22 50.1 0 0
First Class 20 33 277.1 1011 39 4/21 25.92 3.64 42.6 1 0

Who is Anurudda Rajapakse?

The former Cricket Player Anurudda Rajapakse is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called RPUA Rajapakse. Coming to Anurudda Rajapakse role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Anurudda Rajapakse was born on 14-July-1985.

Anurudda Rajapakse Information

Talking about Anurudda Rajapakse, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Anurudda Rajapakse proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Anurudda Rajapakse Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Anurudda Rajapakse's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Anurudda Rajapakse, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 19 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.75.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Anurudda Rajapakse in First Class game. Number of Matches - 20, Innings - 34, NotOut - 1, Runs - 662, HS - 88, BF - 973, SR - 68.03, 50s - 2

Anurudda Rajapakse as a Bowler

Anurudda Rajapakse is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Anurudda Rajapakse bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches