Anurag Verma

Name: Anurag Verma
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: A Verma
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-August-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 40 17 4 82 18* 6.30 68 120.58 0 0
List A 48 32 12 509 58 25.45 618 82.36 0 2
First Class 14 22 6 195 33* 12.18 517 37.71 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 40 39 127 1141 45 4/27 25.35 8.98 16.9 1 0
List A 48 46 361.1 2093 69 5/44 30.33 5.79 31.4 2 1
First Class 14 23 292.5 1212 34 7/82 35.64 4.13 51.6 1 1

Who is Anurag Verma?

The former Cricket Player Anurag Verma is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called A Verma. Coming to Anurag Verma role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Anurag Verma was born on 05-August-1990.

Anurag Verma Information

Talking about Anurag Verma, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Anurag Verma proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Anurag Verma Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Anurag Verma's overall history in T20. In 40 T20 matches, we were able to see Anurag Verma, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 82 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.30.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Anurag Verma in First Class game. Number of Matches - 14, Innings - 22, NotOut - 6, Runs - 195, HS - 33*, BF - 517, SR - 37.71

Anurag Verma as a Bowler

Anurag Verma is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Anurag Verma bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 40 T20 matches