Anurag Sarangi

Name: Anurag Sarangi
Nationality: India
Other Name: AR Sarangi
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-December-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 27 27 2 497 58 19.88 451 110.19 0 1
List A 29 28 3 1035 112 41.40 1371 75.49 2 7
First Class 32 59 4 1665 114 30.27 4040 41.21 1 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 27 1 1 5 0 5.00 0 0
List A 29 11 47 208 6 3/26 34.66 4.42 47.0 0 0
First Class 32 6 28 61 3 2/26 20.33 2.17 56.0 0 0

Who is Anurag Sarangi?

The former Cricket Player Anurag Sarangi is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AR Sarangi. Coming to Anurag Sarangi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Anurag Sarangi was born on 17-December-1992.

Anurag Sarangi Information

Talking about Anurag Sarangi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Anurag Sarangi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Anurag Sarangi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Anurag Sarangi's overall history in T20. In 27 T20 matches, we were able to see Anurag Sarangi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 497 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.88. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Anurag Sarangi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 32, Innings - 59, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1665, HS - 114, BF - 4040, SR - 41.21, 100s - 1, 50s - 10

Anurag Sarangi as a Bowler

Anurag Sarangi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Anurag Sarangi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 27 T20 matches