Anupam Sanklecha

Name: Anupam Sanklecha
Nationality: India
Other Name: AA Sanklecha
Role: Bowler
Born: 17-July-1982
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 9 6 4 17 11 8.50 14 121.42 0 0
List A 38 23 11 193 38 16.08 321 60.12 0 0
First Class 61 90 19 1001 66 14.09 1952 51.28 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 9 9 32.3 278 11 3/23 25.27 8.55 17.7 0 0
List A 38 0 282.2 1296 35 3/23 37.02 4.59 48.4 0 0
First Class 61 0 1845.1 5462 215 8/73 25.40 2.96 51.4 10 12

Who is Anupam Sanklecha?

The former Cricket Player Anupam Sanklecha is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AA Sanklecha. Coming to Anupam Sanklecha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Anupam Sanklecha was born on 17-July-1982.

Anupam Sanklecha Information

Talking about Anupam Sanklecha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Anupam Sanklecha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Anupam Sanklecha Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Anupam Sanklecha's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Anupam Sanklecha, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 17 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Anupam Sanklecha in First Class game. Number of Matches - 61, Innings - 90, NotOut - 19, Runs - 1001, HS - 66, BF - 1952, SR - 51.28, 50s - 3

Anupam Sanklecha as a Bowler

Anupam Sanklecha is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Anupam Sanklecha bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 T20 matches