Anup Revandkar

Name: Anup Revandkar
Nationality: India
Other Name: AP Revandkar
Role: Bowler
Born: 25-November-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
List A 10 10 0 219 59 21.90 352 62.21 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 1 2 13 2 2/13 6.50 6.50 6.0 0 0
List A 10 7 26 117 6 3/37 19.50 4.50 26.0 0 0

Who is Anup Revandkar?

The former Cricket Player Anup Revandkar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AP Revandkar. Coming to Anup Revandkar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Anup Revandkar was born on 25-November-1987.

Anup Revandkar Information

Talking about Anup Revandkar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Anup Revandkar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Anup Revandkar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Anup Revandkar's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Anup Revandkar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

Anup Revandkar as a Bowler

Anup Revandkar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Anup Revandkar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches