Anup Fulper

Name: Anup Fulper
Nationality: India
Other Name: AN Fulper
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-October-1983
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 3 3 0 45 25 15.00 37 121.62 0 0
List A 4 4 0 133 72 33.25 183 72.67 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 3 0 0 0 0 0
List A 4 1 1 19 0 19.00 0 0

Who is Anup Fulper?

The former Cricket Player Anup Fulper is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AN Fulper. Coming to Anup Fulper role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Anup Fulper was born on 31-October-1983.

Anup Fulper Information

Talking about Anup Fulper, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Anup Fulper proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Anup Fulper Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Anup Fulper's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Anup Fulper, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 45 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.00.

Anup Fulper as a Bowler

Anup Fulper is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Anup Fulper bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 T20 matches