Anukul Roy

Name: Anukul Roy
Nationality: India
Other Name: AS Roy
Role: All Rounder
Born: 30-November-1998
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 24 17 7 181 47* 18.10 147 123.12 0 0
List A 22 18 3 474 96* 31.60 429 110.48 0 2
First Class 13 20 2 446 127 24.77 762 58.53 1 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 24 24 73.5 532 13 3/11 40.92 7.20 34.0 0 0
List A 22 22 154.2 707 27 4/31 26.18 4.58 34.2 3 0
First Class 13 23 321 955 40 4/28 23.87 2.97 48.1 4 0

Who is Anukul Roy?

The former Cricket Player Anukul Roy is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AS Roy. Coming to Anukul Roy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Anukul Roy was born on 30-November-1998.

Anukul Roy Information

Talking about Anukul Roy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Anukul Roy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Anukul Roy Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Anukul Roy's overall history in T20. In 24 T20 matches, we were able to see Anukul Roy, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 181 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.10.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Anukul Roy in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 20, NotOut - 2, Runs - 446, HS - 127, BF - 762, SR - 58.53, 100s - 1, 50s - 2

Anukul Roy as a Bowler

Anukul Roy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Anukul Roy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 24 T20 matches