Anuk Fernando

Name: Anuk Fernando
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: SANJ Fernando
Role: All Rounder
Born: 01-August-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 12 8 2 91 27 15.16 73 124.65 0 0
List A 20 12 3 161 89* 17.88 135 119.25 0 1
First Class 26 44 8 902 103* 25.05 1406 64.15 2 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 12 11 36 306 12 3/23 25.50 8.50 18.0 0 0
List A 20 17 76.4 402 15 3/37 26.80 5.24 30.6 0 0
First Class 26 41 389.2 1440 35 4/46 41.14 3.69 66.7 2 0

Who is Anuk Fernando?

The former Cricket Player Anuk Fernando is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called SANJ Fernando. Coming to Anuk Fernando role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Anuk Fernando was born on 01-August-1995.

Anuk Fernando Information

Talking about Anuk Fernando, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Anuk Fernando proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Anuk Fernando Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Anuk Fernando's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see Anuk Fernando, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 91 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.16.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Anuk Fernando in First Class game. Number of Matches - 26, Innings - 44, NotOut - 8, Runs - 902, HS - 103*, BF - 1406, SR - 64.15, 100s - 2, 50s - 3

Anuk Fernando as a Bowler

Anuk Fernando is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Anuk Fernando bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 T20 matches