Anuj Dal

Name: Anuj Dal
Nationality: England
Other Name: AK Dal
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-July-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 19 14 5 134 35 14.88 114 117.54 0 0
List A 5 3 1 72 52 36.00 58 124.13 0 1
First Class 19 30 5 510 92 20.40 1155 44.15 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 19 0 0 0 0 0
List A 5 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 19 12 106.4 276 11 3/11 25.09 2.58 58.1 0 0

Who is Anuj Dal?

The former Cricket Player Anuj Dal is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AK Dal. Coming to Anuj Dal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Anuj Dal was born on 08-July-1996.

Anuj Dal Information

Talking about Anuj Dal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Anuj Dal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Anuj Dal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Anuj Dal's overall history in T20. In 19 T20 matches, we were able to see Anuj Dal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 134 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.88.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Anuj Dal in First Class game. Number of Matches - 19, Innings - 30, NotOut - 5, Runs - 510, HS - 92, BF - 1155, SR - 44.15, 50s - 3

Anuj Dal as a Bowler

Anuj Dal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Anuj Dal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 19 T20 matches