Antonius Staal

Name: Antonius Staal
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: AJ Staal
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-March-1996

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Antonius Staal?

The former Cricket Player Antonius Staal is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called AJ Staal.Antonius Staal was born on 30-March-1996.

Antonius Staal Information

Talking about Antonius Staal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Antonius Staal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Antonius Staal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Antonius Staal's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Antonius Staal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is 0.00.

Antonius Staal as a Bowler

Antonius Staal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Antonius Staal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches