Antonio Palladino

Name: Antonio Palladino
Nationality: England
Other Name: AP Palladino
Role: Bowler
Born: 29-June-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 26 12 5 48 14* 6.85 59 81.35 0 0
List A 57 33 8 268 31 10.72 291 92.09 0 0
First Class 166 239 50 2915 106 15.42 6074 47.99 1 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 26 25 81.4 614 28 4/21 21.92 7.51 17.5 1 0
List A 57 0 378.5 2036 54 5/49 37.70 5.37 42.0 1 1
First Class 166 0 4561.3 13255 464 7/53 28.56 2.90 58.9 26 17

Who is Antonio Palladino?

The former Cricket Player Antonio Palladino is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AP Palladino. Coming to Antonio Palladino role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Antonio Palladino was born on 29-June-1983.

Antonio Palladino Information

Talking about Antonio Palladino, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Antonio Palladino proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Antonio Palladino Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Antonio Palladino's overall history in T20. In 26 T20 matches, we were able to see Antonio Palladino, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 48 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.85.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Antonio Palladino in First Class game. Number of Matches - 166, Innings - 239, NotOut - 50, Runs - 2915, HS - 106, BF - 6074, SR - 47.99, 100s - 1, 50s - 8

Antonio Palladino as a Bowler

Antonio Palladino is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Antonio Palladino bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 26 T20 matches