Anton Devcich

Name: Anton Devcich
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: AP Devcich
Role: All Rounder
Born: 28-September-1985
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 12 11 0 195 58 17.72 253 77.07 0 1
T20I 4 4 0 111 59 27.75 79 140.50 0 1
T20 156 144 10 3308 102 24.68 2495 132.58 1 20
List A 101 96 7 2665 101* 29.94 3180 83.80 1 21
First Class 56 99 5 2826 132 30.06 4292 65.84 5 13

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 12 11 54 291 4 2/33 72.75 5.38 81.0 0 0
T20I 4 4 12 80 2 2/16 40.00 6.66 36.0 0 0
T20 156 94 263.2 1970 74 4/12 26.62 7.48 21.3 3 0
List A 101 77 502.5 2767 53 5/46 52.20 5.50 56.9 0 1
First Class 56 0 533.5 1904 51 4/43 37.33 3.56 62.8 3 0

Who is Anton Devcich?

The former Cricket Player Anton Devcich is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called AP Devcich. Coming to Anton Devcich role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Anton Devcich was born on 28-September-1985.

Anton Devcich Information

Talking about Anton Devcich, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Anton Devcich proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Anton Devcich in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Anton Devcich in ODI, he has been part of 12 matches and has scored 195 runs followed by 11 innings, 58 highest score. The highest strike rate by Anton Devcich in ODI is 77.07, and the number of balls faced by Anton Devcich in ODI matches is 253.

Anton Devcich and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Anton Devcich T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Anton Devcich. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 111 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Anton Devcich in T20I is 59, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Anton Devcich Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Anton Devcich's overall history in T20. In 156 T20 matches, we were able to see Anton Devcich, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3308 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.68. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Anton Devcich in First Class game. Number of Matches - 56, Innings - 99, NotOut - 5, Runs - 2826, HS - 132, BF - 4292, SR - 65.84, 100s - 5, 50s - 13

Anton Devcich as a Bowler

Anton Devcich is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Anton Devcich bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 ODI matches, 156 T20 matches and 4 T20I matches.