Anthony Moor

Name: Anthony Moor
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: AJ Moor
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-May-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 3 0 7 4 2.33 15 46.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Anthony Moor?

The former Cricket Player Anthony Moor is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called AJ Moor. Coming to Anthony Moor role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Anthony Moor was born on 04-May-1993.

Anthony Moor Information

Talking about Anthony Moor, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Anthony Moor proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Anthony Moor Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Anthony Moor's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Anthony Moor, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 7 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.33.

Anthony Moor as a Bowler

Anthony Moor is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Anthony Moor bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches