Anthony Bullick

Name: Anthony Bullick
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: AD Bullick
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-July-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 5 3 1 46 33* 23.00 33 139.39 0 0
First Class 8 11 2 134 42 14.88 303 44.22 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 5 5 33.4 206 14 4/60 14.71 6.11 14.4 1 0
First Class 8 13 180.3 595 15 3/51 39.66 3.29 72.2 0 0

Who is Anthony Bullick?

The former Cricket Player Anthony Bullick is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called AD Bullick. Coming to Anthony Bullick role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Anthony Bullick was born on 30-July-1985.

Anthony Bullick Information

Talking about Anthony Bullick, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Anthony Bullick proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Anthony Bullick in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 11, NotOut - 2, Runs - 134, HS - 42, BF - 303, SR - 44.22

Anthony Bullick as a Bowler

Anthony Bullick is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Anthony Bullick bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.