Anshuman Gaekwad

Name: Anshuman Gaekwad
Nationality: India
Other Name: AD Gaekwad
Role: All Rounder
Born: 23-September-1952
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 40 70 4 1985 201 30.07 0 2 10
ODI 15 14 1 269 78* 20.69 509 52.84 0 1
List A 55 53 4 1601 111* 32.67 0 2 12
First Class 206 326 34 12136 225 41.56 0 34 47

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 40 17 55.4 187 2 1/4 93.50 3.35 167.0 0 0
ODI 15 1 8 39 1 1/39 39.00 4.87 48.0 0 0
List A 55 0 89.3 343 22 4/23 15.59 3.83 24.4 3 0
First Class 206 0 1774.5 4587 143 6/49 32.07 2.58 74.4 0 3

Who is Anshuman Gaekwad?

The former Cricket Player Anshuman Gaekwad is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AD Gaekwad. Coming to Anshuman Gaekwad role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Anshuman Gaekwad was born on 23-September-1952.

Anshuman Gaekwad Information

Talking about Anshuman Gaekwad, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Anshuman Gaekwad proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Anshuman Gaekwad Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Anshuman Gaekwad has been part of 40 test matches, and also he has been part of 15 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Anshuman Gaekwad is 70 and he has scored 1985 runs in test matches. As per the records, Anshuman Gaekwad Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 201, Anshuman Gaekwad batting AVG score is 30.07 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Anshuman Gaekwad Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Anshuman Gaekwad in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Anshuman Gaekwad in ODI, he has been part of 15 matches and has scored 269 runs followed by 14 innings, 78* highest score. How is the NO for Anshuman Gaekwad in ODI matches? In ODI matches Anshuman Gaekwad Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Anshuman Gaekwad in ODI is 52.84, and the number of balls faced by Anshuman Gaekwad in ODI matches is 509.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Anshuman Gaekwad in First Class game. Number of Matches - 206, Innings - 326, NotOut - 34, Runs - 12136, HS - 225, SR - , 100s - 34, 50s - 47

Anshuman Gaekwad as a Bowler

Anshuman Gaekwad is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Anshuman Gaekwad bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 40 Test Matches, 15 ODI matches