Anshul Gupta

Name: Anshul Gupta
Nationality: India
Other Name: AH Gupta
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-September-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 29 29 3 508 52* 19.53 530 95.84 0 1
List A 10 10 3 174 47 24.85 196 88.77 0 0
First Class 43 77 7 2187 147 31.24 5025 43.52 3 15

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 29 1 1 18 0 18.00 0 0
List A 10 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 43 27 172 549 15 3/20 36.60 3.19 68.8 0 0

Who is Anshul Gupta?

The former Cricket Player Anshul Gupta is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AH Gupta. Coming to Anshul Gupta role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Anshul Gupta was born on 20-September-1989.

Anshul Gupta Information

Talking about Anshul Gupta, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Anshul Gupta proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Anshul Gupta Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Anshul Gupta's overall history in T20. In 29 T20 matches, we were able to see Anshul Gupta, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 508 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.53. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Anshul Gupta in First Class game. Number of Matches - 43, Innings - 77, NotOut - 7, Runs - 2187, HS - 147, BF - 5025, SR - 43.52, 100s - 3, 50s - 15

Anshul Gupta as a Bowler

Anshul Gupta is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Anshul Gupta bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 29 T20 matches