Anrich Nortje

Name: Anrich Nortje
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: A Nortje
Role: Bowler
Born: 16-November-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 10 18 4 104 40 7.42 432 24.07 0 0
ODI 8 2 1 9 8 9.00 19 47.36 0 0
T20I 5 1 0 2 2 2.00 6 33.33 0 0
T20 46 13 6 65 25 9.28 58 112.06 0 0
List A 41 17 4 105 17 8.07 183 57.37 0 0
First Class 58 78 20 823 79 14.18 1860 44.24 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 10 17 315.4 1164 39 6/56 29.84 3.68 48.5 0 3
ODI 8 8 65.4 334 18 4/51 18.55 5.08 21.8 1 0
T20I 5 5 19 155 3 1/24 51.66 8.15 38.0 0 0
T20 46 46 170 1302 56 4/19 23.25 7.65 18.2 2 0
List A 41 40 333 1585 69 4/46 22.97 4.75 28.9 2 0
First Class 58 100 1650.1 5418 203 6/44 26.68 3.28 48.7 11 8

Who is Anrich Nortje?

The former Cricket Player Anrich Nortje is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called A Nortje. Coming to Anrich Nortje role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Anrich Nortje was born on 16-November-1993.

Anrich Nortje Information

Talking about Anrich Nortje, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Anrich Nortje proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Anrich Nortje Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Anrich Nortje has been part of 10 test matches, and also he has been part of 8 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Anrich Nortje is 18 and he has scored 104 runs in test matches. As per the records, Anrich Nortje Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 40, Anrich Nortje batting AVG score is 7.42 and the balls faced in test matches are 432. Well coming to the Anrich Nortje Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 24.07 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Anrich Nortje in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Anrich Nortje in ODI, he has been part of 8 matches and has scored 9 runs followed by 2 innings, 8 highest score. How is the NO for Anrich Nortje in ODI matches? In ODI matches Anrich Nortje Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Anrich Nortje in ODI is 47.36, and the number of balls faced by Anrich Nortje in ODI matches is 19.

Anrich Nortje and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Anrich Nortje T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Anrich Nortje. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 2 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Anrich Nortje in T20I is 2

Anrich Nortje Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Anrich Nortje's overall history in T20. In 46 T20 matches, we were able to see Anrich Nortje, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 65 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.28.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Anrich Nortje in First Class game. Number of Matches - 58, Innings - 78, NotOut - 20, Runs - 823, HS - 79, BF - 1860, SR - 44.24, 50s - 4

Anrich Nortje as a Bowler

Anrich Nortje is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Anrich Nortje bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 10 Test Matches, 8 ODI matches, 46 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.