Annemijn Thomson

Name: Annemijn Thomson
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: AH Thomson
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-January-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 5 4 0 12 5 3.00 30 40.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 5 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Annemijn Thomson?

The former Cricket Player Annemijn Thomson is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called AH Thomson. Coming to Annemijn Thomson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Annemijn Thomson was born on 26-January-1996.

Annemijn Thomson Information

Talking about Annemijn Thomson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Annemijn Thomson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Annemijn Thomson and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Annemijn Thomson T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Annemijn Thomson. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 12 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Annemijn Thomson in T20I is 5

Annemijn Thomson as a Bowler

Annemijn Thomson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Annemijn Thomson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 5 T20I matches.