Anne Bosch

Name: Anne Bosch
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: A Bosch
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-August-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 2 0 17 11 8.50 36 47.22 0 0
T20I 2 1 0 11 11 11.00 8 137.50 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 2 6 31 0 5.16 0 0
T20I 2 2 4 18 2 2/13 9.00 4.50 12.0 0 0

Who is Anne Bosch?

The former Cricket Player Anne Bosch is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called A Bosch. Coming to Anne Bosch role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Anne Bosch was born on 17-August-1993.

Anne Bosch Information

Talking about Anne Bosch, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Anne Bosch proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Anne Bosch in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Anne Bosch in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 17 runs followed by 2 innings, 11 highest score. The highest strike rate by Anne Bosch in ODI is 47.22, and the number of balls faced by Anne Bosch in ODI matches is 36.

Anne Bosch and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Anne Bosch T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Anne Bosch. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 11 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Anne Bosch in T20I is 11

Anne Bosch as a Bowler

Anne Bosch is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Anne Bosch bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches and 2 T20I matches.