Annabel Sutherland

Name: Annabel Sutherland
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: A Sutherland
Role: All Rounder
Born: 12-October-2001
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 2 0 52 35 26.00 86 60.46 0 0
T20I 6 4 2 32 22* 16.00 23 139.13 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 3 15 73 2 1/16 36.50 4.86 45.0 0 0
T20I 6 4 8 71 2 1/21 35.50 8.87 24.0 0 0

Who is Annabel Sutherland?

The former Cricket Player Annabel Sutherland is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called A Sutherland. Coming to Annabel Sutherland role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Annabel Sutherland was born on 12-October-2001.

Annabel Sutherland Information

Talking about Annabel Sutherland, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Annabel Sutherland proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Annabel Sutherland in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Annabel Sutherland in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 52 runs followed by 2 innings, 35 highest score. The highest strike rate by Annabel Sutherland in ODI is 60.46, and the number of balls faced by Annabel Sutherland in ODI matches is 86.

Annabel Sutherland and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Annabel Sutherland T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Annabel Sutherland. in T20 international matches is recorded as 6, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 32 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Annabel Sutherland in T20I is 22*

Annabel Sutherland as a Bowler

Annabel Sutherland is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Annabel Sutherland bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches and 6 T20I matches.