Anna Peterson

Name: Anna Peterson
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: AM Peterson
Role: All Rounder
Born: 12-September-1990
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 32 21 4 279 46 16.41 361 77.28 0 0
T20I 33 18 3 92 15 6.13 110 83.63 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 32 24 137.4 482 27 4/25 17.85 3.50 30.5 2 0
T20I 33 27 62 427 18 3/2 23.72 6.88 20.6 0 0

Who is Anna Peterson?

The former Cricket Player Anna Peterson is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called AM Peterson. Coming to Anna Peterson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Anna Peterson was born on 12-September-1990.

Anna Peterson Information

Talking about Anna Peterson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Anna Peterson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Anna Peterson in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Anna Peterson in ODI, he has been part of 32 matches and has scored 279 runs followed by 21 innings, 46 highest score. How is the NO for Anna Peterson in ODI matches? In ODI matches Anna Peterson Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Anna Peterson in ODI is 77.28, and the number of balls faced by Anna Peterson in ODI matches is 361.

Anna Peterson and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Anna Peterson T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Anna Peterson. in T20 international matches is recorded as 33, and the number of innings is 18 He scored 92 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Anna Peterson in T20I is 15

Anna Peterson as a Bowler

Anna Peterson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Anna Peterson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 32 ODI matches and 33 T20I matches.