Anna Nicholls

Name: Anna Nicholls
Nationality: England
Other Name: AL Nicholls
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-October-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Anna Nicholls?

The former Cricket Player Anna Nicholls is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AL Nicholls. Coming to Anna Nicholls role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Anna Nicholls was born on 30-October-1997.

Anna Nicholls Information

Talking about Anna Nicholls, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Anna Nicholls proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy