Ankush Bains

Name: Ankush Bains
Nationality: India
Other Name: AK Bains
Born: 16-December-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 43 39 3 769 68 21.36 705 109.07 0 6
List A 43 42 1 920 173* 22.43 1164 79.03 1 3
First Class 51 77 6 2444 161 34.42 4297 56.87 6 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 43 0 0 0 0 0
List A 43 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 51 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Ankush Bains?

The former Cricket Player Ankush Bains is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AK Bains. Coming to Ankush Bains role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ankush Bains was born on 16-December-1995.

Ankush Bains Information

Talking about Ankush Bains, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ankush Bains proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ankush Bains Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ankush Bains's overall history in T20. In 43 T20 matches, we were able to see Ankush Bains, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 769 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.36. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ankush Bains in First Class game. Number of Matches - 51, Innings - 77, NotOut - 6, Runs - 2444, HS - 161, BF - 4297, SR - 56.87, 100s - 6, 50s - 8

Ankush Bains as a Bowler

Ankush Bains is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ankush Bains bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 43 T20 matches