Ankur Vasishta

Name: Ankur Vasishta
Nationality: Hong Kong
Other Name: Ankur Sharma
Born: 27-February-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 4 1 36 18 12.00 69 52.17 0 0
T20 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 3 33.33 0 0
List A 4 4 1 36 18 12.00 69 52.17 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 0 0 0 0 0
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0
List A 4 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Ankur Vasishta?

The former Cricket Player Ankur Vasishta is a brilliant player from Hong Kong. He is also called Ankur Sharma. Coming to Ankur Vasishta role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ankur Vasishta was born on 27-February-1982.

Ankur Vasishta Information

Talking about Ankur Vasishta, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Hong Kong record a victory against the opponent team. Ankur Vasishta proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ankur Vasishta in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ankur Vasishta in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 36 runs followed by 4 innings, 18 highest score. How is the NO for Ankur Vasishta in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ankur Vasishta Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ankur Vasishta in ODI is 52.17, and the number of balls faced by Ankur Vasishta in ODI matches is 69.

Ankur Vasishta Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ankur Vasishta's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Ankur Vasishta, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1 runs, and his average score per innings is 1.00.

Ankur Vasishta as a Bowler

Ankur Vasishta is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ankur Vasishta bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches, 1 T20 matches