Ankit Yadav

Name: Ankit Yadav
Nationality: India
Other Name: AN Yadav
Role: All Rounder
Born: 19-November-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 13 10 2 180 54* 22.50 181 99.44 0 1
List A 14 13 4 217 55 24.11 254 85.43 0 2
First Class 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 16 75.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 13 11 28.5 203 10 2/13 20.30 7.04 17.3 0 0
List A 14 14 100 555 19 4/36 29.21 5.55 31.5 2 0
First Class 1 1 7 31 0 4.42 0 0

Who is Ankit Yadav?

The former Cricket Player Ankit Yadav is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AN Yadav. Coming to Ankit Yadav role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ankit Yadav was born on 19-November-1993.

Ankit Yadav Information

Talking about Ankit Yadav, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ankit Yadav proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ankit Yadav Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ankit Yadav's overall history in T20. In 13 T20 matches, we were able to see Ankit Yadav, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 180 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.50. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ankit Yadav in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 1, Runs - 12, HS - 12, BF - 16, SR - 75.00

Ankit Yadav as a Bowler

Ankit Yadav is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ankit Yadav bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 13 T20 matches