Ankit Rajpoot

Name: Ankit Rajpoot
Nationality: India
Other Name: AS Rajpoot
Role: Bowler
Born: 04-December-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 20 3 3 2 2* 7 28.57 0 0
List A 11 4 1 5 2 1.66 15 33.33 0 0
First Class 20 24 7 53 14 3.11 206 25.72 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 79 79 263.1 2040 99 5/14 20.60 7.75 15.9 2 3
List A 36 35 289.5 1370 48 4/36 28.54 4.72 36.2 1 0
First Class 63 110 1984.2 5982 215 6/25 27.82 3.01 55.3 10 8

Who is Ankit Rajpoot?

The former Cricket Player Ankit Rajpoot is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AS Rajpoot. Coming to Ankit Rajpoot role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ankit Rajpoot was born on 04-December-1993.

Ankit Rajpoot Information

Talking about Ankit Rajpoot, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ankit Rajpoot proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ankit Rajpoot Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ankit Rajpoot's overall history in T20. In 20 T20 matches, we were able to see Ankit Rajpoot, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ankit Rajpoot in First Class game. Number of Matches - 20, Innings - 24, NotOut - 7, Runs - 53, HS - 14, BF - 206, SR - 25.72

Ankit Rajpoot as a Bowler

Ankit Rajpoot is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ankit Rajpoot bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 79 T20 matches