Ankit Hirani

Name: Ankit Hirani
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: AP Hirani
Born: 18-December-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ankit Hirani?

The former Cricket Player Ankit Hirani is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called AP Hirani. Coming to Ankit Hirani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ankit Hirani was born on 18-December-1999.

Ankit Hirani Information

Talking about Ankit Hirani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Ankit Hirani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy