Ankit Dabas

Name: Ankit Dabas
Nationality: India
Other Name: AM Dabas
Role: All Rounder
Born: 14-November-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 2 0 18 13 9.00 25 72.00 0 0
List A 7 6 2 77 18* 19.25 119 64.70 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 3 9 73 0 8.11 0 0
List A 7 7 60 239 7 2/20 34.14 3.98 51.4 0 0

Who is Ankit Dabas?

The former Cricket Player Ankit Dabas is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AM Dabas. Coming to Ankit Dabas role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ankit Dabas was born on 14-November-1992.

Ankit Dabas Information

Talking about Ankit Dabas, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ankit Dabas proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ankit Dabas Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ankit Dabas's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Ankit Dabas, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 18 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.00.

Ankit Dabas as a Bowler

Ankit Dabas is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ankit Dabas bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches