Ankit Bawne

Name: Ankit Bawne
Nationality: India
Other Name: AR Bawne
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-December-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 34 28 8 638 90* 31.90 512 124.60 0 4
List A 82 79 14 2621 117* 40.32 3765 69.61 7 10
First Class 101 160 30 6675 258* 51.34 14460 46.16 19 36

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 34 5 13 90 3 2/12 30.00 6.92 26.0 0 0
List A 82 12 68 315 6 2/28 52.50 4.63 68.0 0 0
First Class 101 19 71.2 275 4 2/25 68.75 3.85 107.0 0 0

Who is Ankit Bawne?

The former Cricket Player Ankit Bawne is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AR Bawne. Coming to Ankit Bawne role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ankit Bawne was born on 17-December-1992.

Ankit Bawne Information

Talking about Ankit Bawne, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ankit Bawne proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ankit Bawne Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ankit Bawne's overall history in T20. In 34 T20 matches, we were able to see Ankit Bawne, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 638 runs, and his average score per innings is 31.90. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ankit Bawne in First Class game. Number of Matches - 101, Innings - 160, NotOut - 30, Runs - 6675, HS - 258*, BF - 14460, SR - 46.16, 100s - 19, 50s - 36

Ankit Bawne as a Bowler

Ankit Bawne is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ankit Bawne bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 34 T20 matches