Angus Fraser

Name: Angus Fraser
Nationality: England
Other Name: ARC Fraser
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-August-1965
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 46 67 15 388 32 7.46 1356 28.61 0 0
ODI 42 20 9 141 38* 12.81 208 67.78 0 0
List A 336 148 74 865 38* 11.68 0 0 0
First Class 290 344 82 2934 92 11.19 0 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 46 79 1812.4 4836 177 8/53 27.32 2.66 61.4 5 13
ODI 42 42 398.4 1412 47 4/22 30.04 3.54 50.8 1 0
List A 336 0 2852 10387 392 5/32 26.49 3.64 43.6 9 1
First Class 290 0 9380.1 24277 886 8/53 27.40 2.58 63.5 0 36

Who is Angus Fraser?

The former Cricket Player Angus Fraser is a brilliant player from England. He is also called ARC Fraser. Coming to Angus Fraser role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Angus Fraser was born on 08-August-1965.

Angus Fraser Information

Talking about Angus Fraser, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Angus Fraser proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Angus Fraser Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Angus Fraser has been part of 46 test matches, and also he has been part of 42 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Angus Fraser is 67 and he has scored 388 runs in test matches. As per the records, Angus Fraser Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 32, Angus Fraser batting AVG score is 7.46 and the balls faced in test matches are 1356. Well coming to the Angus Fraser Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 28.61 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Angus Fraser in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Angus Fraser in ODI, he has been part of 42 matches and has scored 141 runs followed by 20 innings, 38* highest score. How is the NO for Angus Fraser in ODI matches? In ODI matches Angus Fraser Not Out stands as 9. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Angus Fraser in ODI is 67.78, and the number of balls faced by Angus Fraser in ODI matches is 208.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Angus Fraser in First Class game. Number of Matches - 290, Innings - 344, NotOut - 82, Runs - 2934, HS - 92, SR - , 50s - 2

Angus Fraser as a Bowler

Angus Fraser is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Angus Fraser bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 46 Test Matches, 42 ODI matches