Angelo Perera

Name: Angelo Perera
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: A Perera
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-February-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 6 4 0 52 31 13.00 83 62.65 0 0
T20I 6 5 0 59 16 11.80 65 90.76 0 0
T20 91 78 14 1588 70* 24.81 1344 118.15 0 6
List A 140 115 33 3474 113* 42.36 3725 93.26 4 23
First Class 107 174 16 7597 244 48.08 9789 77.60 20 37

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 6 3 6 33 0 5.50 0 0
T20I 6 1 1 17 0 17.00 0 0
T20 91 23 47 354 17 3/15 20.82 7.53 16.5 0 0
List A 140 64 277 1125 42 5/20 26.78 4.06 39.5 1 1
First Class 107 56 241 893 19 4/77 47.00 3.70 76.1 1 0

Who is Angelo Perera?

The former Cricket Player Angelo Perera is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called A Perera. Coming to Angelo Perera role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Angelo Perera was born on 23-February-1990.

Angelo Perera Information

Talking about Angelo Perera, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Angelo Perera proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Angelo Perera in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Angelo Perera in ODI, he has been part of 6 matches and has scored 52 runs followed by 4 innings, 31 highest score. The highest strike rate by Angelo Perera in ODI is 62.65, and the number of balls faced by Angelo Perera in ODI matches is 83.

Angelo Perera and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Angelo Perera T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Angelo Perera. in T20 international matches is recorded as 6, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 59 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Angelo Perera in T20I is 16

Angelo Perera Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Angelo Perera's overall history in T20. In 91 T20 matches, we were able to see Angelo Perera, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1588 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.81. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Angelo Perera in First Class game. Number of Matches - 107, Innings - 174, NotOut - 16, Runs - 7597, HS - 244, BF - 9789, SR - 77.60, 100s - 20, 50s - 37

Angelo Perera as a Bowler

Angelo Perera is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Angelo Perera bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 ODI matches, 91 T20 matches and 6 T20I matches.