Anesu Mushangwe

Name: Anesu Mushangwe
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: AC Mushangwe
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-February-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Anesu Mushangwe?

The former Cricket Player Anesu Mushangwe is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called AC Mushangwe. Coming to Anesu Mushangwe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Anesu Mushangwe was born on 25-February-1996.

Anesu Mushangwe Information

Talking about Anesu Mushangwe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Anesu Mushangwe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy