Andy Solomons

Name: Andy Solomons
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: AD Solomons
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-September-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 30 27 3 468 60 19.50 336 139.28 0 2
List A 57 54 1 1180 124 22.26 1281 92.11 1 6
First Class 67 110 4 2576 166 24.30 2652 97.13 5 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 30 29 85.4 716 35 4/32 20.45 8.35 14.6 1 0
List A 57 40 240.4 1084 39 3/12 27.79 4.50 37.0 0 0
First Class 67 97 754.4 3141 98 4/17 32.05 4.16 46.2 3 0

Who is Andy Solomons?

The former Cricket Player Andy Solomons is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called AD Solomons. Coming to Andy Solomons role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Andy Solomons was born on 18-September-1987.

Andy Solomons Information

Talking about Andy Solomons, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Andy Solomons proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Andy Solomons Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Andy Solomons's overall history in T20. In 30 T20 matches, we were able to see Andy Solomons, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 468 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.50. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Andy Solomons in First Class game. Number of Matches - 67, Innings - 110, NotOut - 4, Runs - 2576, HS - 166, BF - 2652, SR - 97.13, 100s - 5, 50s - 9

Andy Solomons as a Bowler

Andy Solomons is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andy Solomons bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 30 T20 matches