Andy Pick

Name: Andy Pick
Nationality: England
Other Name: RA Pick
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-November-1963
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 204 82 45 631 58* 17.05 0 0 1
First Class 195 206 55 2259 65* 14.96 0 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 204 0 1703.1 7727 242 5/22 31.92 4.53 42.2 5 2
First Class 195 0 5039.4 16454 495 7/128 33.24 3.26 61.0 0 16

Who is Andy Pick?

The former Cricket Player Andy Pick is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RA Pick. Coming to Andy Pick role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Andy Pick was born on 19-November-1963.

Andy Pick Information

Talking about Andy Pick, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Andy Pick proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Andy Pick in First Class game. Number of Matches - 195, Innings - 206, NotOut - 55, Runs - 2259, HS - 65*, SR - , 50s - 5

Andy Pick as a Bowler

Andy Pick is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andy Pick bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.