Andy Moles

Name: Andy Moles
Nationality: England
Other Name: AJ Moles
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-February-1961
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 185 177 8 4733 127 28.00 0 2 35
First Class 230 416 40 15305 230* 40.70 0 29 89

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 185 0 160.2 834 12 2/24 69.50 5.20 80.1 0 0
First Class 230 0 566 1882 40 3/21 47.05 3.32 84.9 0 0

Who is Andy Moles?

The former Cricket Player Andy Moles is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AJ Moles. Coming to Andy Moles role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Andy Moles was born on 12-February-1961.

Andy Moles Information

Talking about Andy Moles, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Andy Moles proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Andy Moles in First Class game. Number of Matches - 230, Innings - 416, NotOut - 40, Runs - 15305, HS - 230*, SR - , 100s - 29, 50s - 89

Andy Moles as a Bowler

Andy Moles is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andy Moles bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.