Andy Mohammed

Name: Andy Mohammed
Nationality: United States
Other Name: A Mohammed
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-September-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 2 1 21 18* 21.00 30 70.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Andy Mohammed?

The former Cricket Player Andy Mohammed is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called A Mohammed. Coming to Andy Mohammed role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Andy Mohammed was born on 10-September-1990.

Andy Mohammed Information

Talking about Andy Mohammed, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Andy Mohammed proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Andy Mohammed Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Andy Mohammed's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Andy Mohammed, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 21 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.00.

Andy Mohammed as a Bowler

Andy Mohammed is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andy Mohammed bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches