Andy McBrine

Name: Andy McBrine
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: AR McBrine
Role: Bowler
Born: 30-April-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 4 0 18 11 4.50 77 23.37 0 0
ODI 51 31 10 362 79 17.23 489 74.02 0 1
T20I 19 11 5 73 14* 12.16 70 104.28 0 0
T20 38 28 11 354 52* 20.82 317 111.67 0 1
List A 75 52 12 753 89 18.82 1070 70.37 0 3
First Class 18 27 2 509 77 20.36 1034 49.22 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 3 50 159 3 2/77 53.00 3.18 100.0 0 0
ODI 51 49 412.5 1854 54 5/29 34.33 4.49 45.8 0 1
T20I 19 13 29 216 13 2/7 16.61 7.44 13.3 0 0
T20 38 30 84.2 583 35 3/19 16.65 6.91 14.4 0 0
List A 75 71 575.4 2602 71 5/29 36.64 4.51 48.6 0 1
First Class 18 24 372 1019 26 4/35 39.19 2.73 85.8 2 0

Who is Andy McBrine?

The former Cricket Player Andy McBrine is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called AR McBrine. Coming to Andy McBrine role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Andy McBrine was born on 30-April-1993.

Andy McBrine Information

Talking about Andy McBrine, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Andy McBrine proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Andy McBrine Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Andy McBrine has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 51 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Andy McBrine is 4 and he has scored 18 runs in test matches. As per the records, Andy McBrine Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 11, Andy McBrine batting AVG score is 4.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 77. Well coming to the Andy McBrine Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 23.37 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Andy McBrine in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Andy McBrine in ODI, he has been part of 51 matches and has scored 362 runs followed by 31 innings, 79 highest score. How is the NO for Andy McBrine in ODI matches? In ODI matches Andy McBrine Not Out stands as 10. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Andy McBrine in ODI is 74.02, and the number of balls faced by Andy McBrine in ODI matches is 489.

Andy McBrine and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Andy McBrine T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Andy McBrine. in T20 international matches is recorded as 19, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 73 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Andy McBrine in T20I is 14*

Andy McBrine Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Andy McBrine's overall history in T20. In 38 T20 matches, we were able to see Andy McBrine, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 354 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.82. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Andy McBrine in First Class game. Number of Matches - 18, Innings - 27, NotOut - 2, Runs - 509, HS - 77, BF - 1034, SR - 49.22, 50s - 3

Andy McBrine as a Bowler

Andy McBrine is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andy McBrine bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 51 ODI matches, 38 T20 matches and 19 T20I matches.