Andy Lloyd

Name: Andy Lloyd
Nationality: England
Other Name: TA Lloyd
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-November-1956
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 1 1 10 10* 17 58.82 0 0
ODI 3 3 0 101 49 33.66 228 44.29 0 0
List A 287 271 26 7562 137* 30.86 0 2 56
First Class 312 547 45 17211 208* 34.28 0 29 87

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 3 0 0 0 0 0
List A 287 0 52.1 309 5 2/37 61.80 5.92 62.6 0 0
First Class 312 0 388.5 1682 23 3/7 73.13 4.32 101.4 0 0

Who is Andy Lloyd?

The former Cricket Player Andy Lloyd is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TA Lloyd. Coming to Andy Lloyd role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Andy Lloyd was born on 05-November-1956.

Andy Lloyd Information

Talking about Andy Lloyd, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Andy Lloyd proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Andy Lloyd Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Andy Lloyd has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 3 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Andy Lloyd is 1 and he has scored 10 runs in test matches. As per the records, Andy Lloyd Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 10*, Andy Lloyd batting AVG score is and the balls faced in test matches are 17. Well coming to the Andy Lloyd Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 58.82 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Andy Lloyd in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Andy Lloyd in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 101 runs followed by 3 innings, 49 highest score. The highest strike rate by Andy Lloyd in ODI is 44.29, and the number of balls faced by Andy Lloyd in ODI matches is 228.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Andy Lloyd in First Class game. Number of Matches - 312, Innings - 547, NotOut - 45, Runs - 17211, HS - 208*, SR - , 100s - 29, 50s - 87

Andy Lloyd as a Bowler

Andy Lloyd is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andy Lloyd bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 3 ODI matches