Andy Hodd

Name: Andy Hodd
Nationality: England
Other Name: AJ Hodd
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-January-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 73 42 8 400 70 11.76 384 104.16 0 1
List A 74 56 14 934 91 22.23 0 0 2
First Class 114 163 25 3809 123 27.60 7981 47.72 4 23

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 73 0 0 0 0 0
List A 74 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 114 0 2.4 21 0 7.87 0 0

Who is Andy Hodd?

The former Cricket Player Andy Hodd is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AJ Hodd. Coming to Andy Hodd role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Andy Hodd was born on 12-January-1984.

Andy Hodd Information

Talking about Andy Hodd, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Andy Hodd proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Andy Hodd Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Andy Hodd's overall history in T20. In 73 T20 matches, we were able to see Andy Hodd, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 400 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.76. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Andy Hodd in First Class game. Number of Matches - 114, Innings - 163, NotOut - 25, Runs - 3809, HS - 123, BF - 7981, SR - 47.72, 100s - 4, 50s - 23

Andy Hodd as a Bowler

Andy Hodd is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andy Hodd bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 73 T20 matches