Andy Hayhurst

Name: Andy Hayhurst
Nationality: England
Other Name: AN Hayhurst
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-November-1962
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 182 156 33 3617 95 29.40 0 0 21
First Class 166 265 34 7825 172* 33.87 0 14 40

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 182 0 835.3 4017 136 5/60 29.53 4.80 36.8 6 1
First Class 166 0 1493.3 4991 110 4/27 45.37 3.34 81.4 0 0

Who is Andy Hayhurst?

The former Cricket Player Andy Hayhurst is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AN Hayhurst. Coming to Andy Hayhurst role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Andy Hayhurst was born on 23-November-1962.

Andy Hayhurst Information

Talking about Andy Hayhurst, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Andy Hayhurst proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Andy Hayhurst in First Class game. Number of Matches - 166, Innings - 265, NotOut - 34, Runs - 7825, HS - 172*, SR - , 100s - 14, 50s - 40

Andy Hayhurst as a Bowler

Andy Hayhurst is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andy Hayhurst bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.