Andrie Steyn

Name: Andrie Steyn
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: A Steyn
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-November-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 32 31 1 713 117 23.76 1184 60.21 1 4
T20I 5 3 1 42 35 21 62 67.74 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 32 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 5 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Andrie Steyn?

The former Cricket Player Andrie Steyn is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called A Steyn. Coming to Andrie Steyn role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Andrie Steyn was born on 23-November-1996.

Andrie Steyn Information

Talking about Andrie Steyn, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Andrie Steyn proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Andrie Steyn in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Andrie Steyn in ODI, he has been part of 32 matches and has scored 713 runs followed by 31 innings, 117 highest score. How is the NO for Andrie Steyn in ODI matches? In ODI matches Andrie Steyn Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Andrie Steyn in ODI is 60.21, and the number of balls faced by Andrie Steyn in ODI matches is 1184.

Andrie Steyn and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Andrie Steyn T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Andrie Steyn. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 42 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Andrie Steyn in T20I is 35

Andrie Steyn as a Bowler

Andrie Steyn is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andrie Steyn bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 32 ODI matches and 5 T20I matches.