Andrew Zesers

Name: Andrew Zesers
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: AK Zesers
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-March-1967
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 2 2 10 8* 14 71.42 0 0
List A 15 4 3 15 8* 15.00 0 0 0
First Class 45 61 15 763 85 16.58 0 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 2 15 74 1 1/37 74.00 4.93 90.0 0 0
List A 15 0 136 545 10 2/18 54.50 4.00 81.6 0 0
First Class 45 0 1864.5 4323 142 7/67 30.44 2.31 78.7 0 4

Who is Andrew Zesers?

The former Cricket Player Andrew Zesers is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called AK Zesers. Coming to Andrew Zesers role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Andrew Zesers was born on 11-March-1967.

Andrew Zesers Information

Talking about Andrew Zesers, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Andrew Zesers proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Andrew Zesers in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Andrew Zesers in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 10 runs followed by 2 innings, 8* highest score. How is the NO for Andrew Zesers in ODI matches? In ODI matches Andrew Zesers Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Andrew Zesers in ODI is 71.42, and the number of balls faced by Andrew Zesers in ODI matches is 14.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Andrew Zesers in First Class game. Number of Matches - 45, Innings - 61, NotOut - 15, Runs - 763, HS - 85, SR - , 50s - 2

Andrew Zesers as a Bowler

Andrew Zesers is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andrew Zesers bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches