Andrew Watson

Name: Andrew Watson
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: AS Watson
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-October-1955
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 10 18 0 548 117 30.44 0 1 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 10 0 1.2 6 0 4.50 0 0

Who is Andrew Watson?

The former Cricket Player Andrew Watson is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called AS Watson. Coming to Andrew Watson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Andrew Watson was born on 14-October-1955.

Andrew Watson Information

Talking about Andrew Watson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Andrew Watson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Andrew Watson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 18, Runs - 548, HS - 117, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 2

Andrew Watson as a Bowler

Andrew Watson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andrew Watson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.