Andrew Tye

Name: Andrew Tye
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: AJ Tye
Role: Bowler
Born: 12-December-1986
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 7 7 3 57 19 14.25 48 118.75 0 0
T20I 28 11 5 61 20 10.16 55 110.90 0 0
T20 160 62 24 445 42 11.71 366 121.58 0 0
List A 45 29 12 239 28* 14.05 211 113.27 0 0
First Class 9 10 0 52 10 5.20 112 46.42 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 7 7 64.3 392 12 5/46 32.66 6.07 32.2 0 1
T20I 28 27 99.5 893 39 4/23 22.89 8.94 15.3 1 0
T20 160 157 578.3 4674 214 5/17 21.84 8.07 16.2 9 2
List A 45 45 380.2 2141 98 6/46 21.84 5.62 23.2 2 4
First Class 9 17 283.1 991 27 3/47 36.70 3.49 62.9 0 0

Who is Andrew Tye?

The former Cricket Player Andrew Tye is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called AJ Tye. Coming to Andrew Tye role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Andrew Tye was born on 12-December-1986.

Andrew Tye Information

Talking about Andrew Tye, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Andrew Tye proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Andrew Tye in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Andrew Tye in ODI, he has been part of 7 matches and has scored 57 runs followed by 7 innings, 19 highest score. How is the NO for Andrew Tye in ODI matches? In ODI matches Andrew Tye Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Andrew Tye in ODI is 118.75, and the number of balls faced by Andrew Tye in ODI matches is 48.

Andrew Tye and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Andrew Tye T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Andrew Tye. in T20 international matches is recorded as 28, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 61 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Andrew Tye in T20I is 20

Andrew Tye Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Andrew Tye's overall history in T20. In 160 T20 matches, we were able to see Andrew Tye, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 445 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.71.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Andrew Tye in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 10, Runs - 52, HS - 10, BF - 112, SR - 46.42

Andrew Tye as a Bowler

Andrew Tye is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andrew Tye bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 ODI matches, 160 T20 matches and 28 T20I matches.