Andrew Subikshan

Name: Andrew Subikshan
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Andrew Subikshan
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-January-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Andrew Subikshan?

The former Cricket Player Andrew Subikshan is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Andrew Subikshan. Coming to Andrew Subikshan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Andrew Subikshan was born on 06-January-1998.

Andrew Subikshan Information

Talking about Andrew Subikshan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Andrew Subikshan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy