Andrew Salter

Name: Andrew Salter
Nationality: England
Other Name: AG Salter
Role: All Rounder
Born: 01-June-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 76 44 22 337 39* 15.31 290 116.20 0 0
List A 36 28 10 371 51 20.61 421 88.12 0 1
First Class 56 87 17 1629 88 23.27 3820 42.64 0 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 76 59 183 1472 53 4/12 27.77 8.04 20.7 3 0
List A 36 34 214.4 1155 17 2/41 67.94 5.38 75.7 0 0
First Class 56 87 1196.1 4130 86 4/80 48.02 3.45 83.4 2 0

Who is Andrew Salter?

The former Cricket Player Andrew Salter is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AG Salter. Coming to Andrew Salter role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Andrew Salter was born on 01-June-1993.

Andrew Salter Information

Talking about Andrew Salter, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Andrew Salter proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Andrew Salter Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Andrew Salter's overall history in T20. In 76 T20 matches, we were able to see Andrew Salter, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 337 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.31.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Andrew Salter in First Class game. Number of Matches - 56, Innings - 87, NotOut - 17, Runs - 1629, HS - 88, BF - 3820, SR - 42.64, 50s - 8

Andrew Salter as a Bowler

Andrew Salter is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andrew Salter bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 76 T20 matches